So I think this was answered years ago, but I don't remember the answer.

July 03, 2013 12:52PM
Why is outing your own character against the rules? If you ruin things for or assassinate only yourself, what's the big deal?
Subject Author Posted

So I think this was answered years ago, but I don't remember the answer.

Dalbrin July 03, 2013 12:52PM

That's why we added to rule 4 - to prevent 'current character interaction'. It should all be IC. nt

Yhorian July 03, 2013 12:53PM



Sorry, only registered users may post in this forum.

Click here to login

Online Users

Guests: 36
Record Number of Users: 59 October 25, 2015
Record Number of Guests: 143 August 28, 2015